Wisconsin Kennel Club, Inc. Madison, WI 2023-02-25
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 2053
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James Reynolds
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Northbay Xcell That's A Wrap DJ
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James Reynolds
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbeyrose Black Chrome
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nancy G. Johnson
- Entry: 51
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ellaina Berg
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Gigi Griffith
- Entry: 924
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Keenorth All That Glitters N Shines
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nancy G. Johnson
- Entry: 51
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Jonah Lindner
- Breed: Samoyed
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Gigi Griffith
- Entry: 924
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Dotcom's Keys To The Kingdom
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning
- Entry: 607
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Impact RNR Blueblood
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH JRL Vanilla Ice JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHG Deiconsorti Always In The News
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Flessner's Element Of Surprise
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra Gelinas
- Entry: 459
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Spicerack's Shotgun Rider CGCA TKN
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol-Liberator Pagani Without Compromise CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHS T-Boldt N Solo-k's Eye Candy BN RA NAP NJP
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbeyrose Black Chrome
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake Whistle
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Wayne De Testaferro
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hawthorn Dragon's Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Gelinas
- Entry: 239
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tessier Wyntuk Red-E To Reign
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG KBPride Rembrandt
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Brylee's Walk The Plank
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHB Two Oaks Southern Comfort At Son-Set
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Covert Op
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Jessper's Wild Horses
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never BamBam At Bear Manor BCAT
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Alta Oceans Symphony Of The Seas
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
- Name: Double G's Helgas Mary Ratn
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.