Wisconsin Kennel Club, Inc. Madison, WI 2023-02-26
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 1953
Best In Show
- Judge: Miss Sandra M. Lex
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Wildwood-Sandale No Food After Midnight V Mavro
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Sandra Lex
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 882
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Windsong's Stargazer
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sandy Gelinas
- Entry: 882
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Scentini Million Dollar Winner
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 582
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS Next Generations This Is My Land
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Leah (Santos)
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Bruce's Living The Life @ Upland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Willowood-Sandale No Food After Midnight V Mavro
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Flessner's Element Of Surprise
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Iadore Torran
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 436
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Can-Cia And Marlburl's King Of Swing
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Calamus Dream A Little Dream Onyx
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Loral's Naughty But Nice SIN CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Protocol-Liberator Pagani Without Compromise CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 126
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Formulas Roman Gladiator At Brilliant
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbeyrose Black Chrome
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Justlike Nightmare By Design Att
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Wayne De Testaferro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHB Tessier Wyntuk Red-E To Reign
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Brylee's Walk The Plank
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG KBPride Rembrandt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Gelinas
- Entry: 220
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Xeralane's Mandate
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHG Mi-Toi's Sally Ride By Kanto Cotons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Timeless's Mr. Macgregor Of Brittemar
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Wynsilot Sound As A Bell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.