Greater Miami Dog Club, Inc. Miami, FL 2023-03-05
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 344
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julian Brooks
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Luis E. Aizcorbe
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Brian Lumpuy
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goldrox Hang Five
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Katyra Dragon Prince Of Avatar
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Crownroyal's Dirtea Marteani RN FDC NA NAJ OF ACT2 ACT2J CGCA TKI
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Malvada & Sei's Final Judgment At Show'NTail
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Pio Milano Ruiz
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Karasar's Visionary
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: Jesstar Phenomena
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Royal-Tea's Dancing Boogie Wonderland
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: GCHS Starfire's Kamikaze Of Orisha
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Beyond The Pale
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Deband's Zhaviz
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Epic The Way Life Should Be
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Edna Gonzalez
- Entry: 25
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: Megan Fox Eleerre
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Cheltenham The Leader Of Justice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Zell Von Pohlman
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Kaylen's House Of Gryffindor
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Spark's Blaze Of Glory
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Juan Pio Milano Ruiz
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: La Dahlia Del Rey BCAT
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Releve's A Whole New World With Hallmark
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Elysium's Adventurous Rapscallion D'Assisi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 25
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Rising Star's Happy One TKI CGC
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Dawn Heir's Walk'n on By
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wynward's Talk About That
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Energies Schachmatt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.