Greater Kerrville Kennel Club Kerrville, TX 2023-03-10
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 917
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Jan N Paulk
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Ares God Of War
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Jan N Paulk
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kady Schneider
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr James A Moses
- Entry: 321
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mika Uptown Girl Liswyn
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Addison Lancaster
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr James A Moses
- Entry: 321
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Jura's American Beauty Stella Blue V Zenith
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Sidney L Marx
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Amica Klaasem It's Raine Ing Cats And Dogs
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Ivywood's Rhinestone Cowboy
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Wirework's American Honey At Cando
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Via Kjavu
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Glenarrif's Everybody Knows
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Southport Ares God Of War
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: GCH Silverthorne's Meant To Be TKN VHMA VHMP
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergroves Simply The Best
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 73
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Laroh's Rocky Mountain High
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Cairncroft Chasing Dremas And Rambling Ripp
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 140
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG Copella La Ren Irresistible Spark
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Salsa's Don't Toy With Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms Lew Olson
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's Born To Love Again
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHS Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr James A Moses
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Mika Uptown Girl Liswyn
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Wilron's Winsome's Tickle Me Bearlu
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Dgs Copy This Heifers
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr James A Moses
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
- Name: Plk I'm Here There And Everywhere CM6
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.