Leavenworth Kennel Club Kansas City, MO 2023-03-10
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 1226
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Can-Cia And Marlburl's King Of Swing
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 21
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie West
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 498
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Jen'Ndi's New England Classic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Addalyn Avila
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mt. Ken Murray
- Entry: 498
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHB Novelty Best Investment JE
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussexx on Red Alert at Stonecroft
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Summits Fireline Hit Me With Your Best Shot
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's America Runs On Dunkin'
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Galewinns Bringing Down The House
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Elista's Cross My Heart
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Windquest's I Need An Alibi CA TKN
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Harmony's Book Em Danno
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Can-Cia And Marlburl's King Of Swing
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Ridgetops N Marconian Sexy Red Ducati
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Phillmar Like A Boss
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Mlt Ivram The Best Is Yet To Come Brian TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Wayne De Tesaferro
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT RATN
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Lol Mi Blast From The Past
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Murray
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Spotted Oak's Made in America
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCHG Windsong's Lightning Strykes Twice
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB A&M Bungle In The Jungle BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr Albert Bianchi
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Dawin Heartstrings
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Jen'N Di's New England Classic
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Winnertree X Blessed Treasures I'll Take A Chan
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Petite Glamour Mondo Reve Dore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Be
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Ghostwind Etched In Stone At Donlee CGC
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Colebrae Qualteri It Must Have Been Love It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.