Tullahoma Kennel Club of Tennessee Franklin, TN 2023-03-10
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1324
Best In Show
- Judge: David Miller
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: David Miller
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 27
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 531
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Iron Gate Battle Of Roslin
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 27
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Coker
- Breed: Rough Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 531
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Sallipesh Martinpuff Rocketrolla
Sporting Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 187
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Southern The Good In Goodbye
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Realta Sycomore Spry CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Gwencalon Isle Of Skye
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Leoralee's Let's Boogie With Barstool MW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Nightcap
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCHS Iron Gate Battle Of Roslin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Gran Marshall De Barba Negra
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS Loral's Naughty But Nice CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connaught Tuatha De Dannann Braveheart
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Minuteman Lex Luthor
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Halcar Colleen BCAT
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Camio's Spring Green At Taliesin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 229
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Sirius Darkest Hour
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tokie Time After Time
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hekan Taking Care Of Bismark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Xeralane's Mandate
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Holdsway Lion King
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Redbud Across The Universe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
- Name: Flora's Dee Dee A-Maizie RA FCAT CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.