Heart of America Kennel Club, Inc. Kansas City, MO 2023-03-11
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 1367
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kan-Point's Heroes Live Forever
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 32
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Heiman
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 574
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Jodee's Time Square Can't Shine As Bright As You
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Brielle Bolena
- Breed: Samoyed
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Luna Liebes
- Entry: 574
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Adair Jungleland
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 240
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Kan-Point's Heroes Live Forever
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Winweim Breica Harline Purple Rain
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussexx on Red Alert at Stonecroft
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainway's America Runs On Dunkin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Lionridge's I'm It N That's That CGC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Elista's Cross My Heart
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Omen-Sahara-Starlite Twiggy Running Thru The Roses BCAT
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Corral West Fancy Like Applebee's On A Date Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 254
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Timberknolls Golden Bow CGC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Ridgetops N Marconian Sexy Red Ducati
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Can-Cia And Marlburl's King Of Swing
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Mlt Ivram The Best Is Yet To Come Brian TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sherwood CK Dexter Haven
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Lol Mi Blast From The Past
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT RATN
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Wayne De Tesaferro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry L. Stacy
- Entry: 224
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Spotted Oak's Made in America
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Kingz One Of A Kind
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: That's Wehn Anatomy Counts
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Molly Martin
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Dawin Heartstrings
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Sherwood's Singing In The Rain At Keeshond
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Winnertree X Blessed Treasures I'll Take A Chan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHP Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Be
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Ghostwind Etched In Stone At Donlee CGC
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.