Tullahoma Kennel Club of Tennessee Franklin, TN 2023-03-11
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1565
Best In Show
- Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 37
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 655
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Framboise Triumph Over Time
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 37
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Karli Pixley
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: David Miller
- Entry: 655
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Sallipesh Martinpuff Rocketrolla
Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Lane
- Entry: 229
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Normandy Silhouette In A Perfect World
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: CH Corisande As You Like It JH NAJ NF
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Sidekick's Secret Weapon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Mahali Windfall High Flyer
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southwind The Force Is Strong With This One
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Effervescence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 280
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Eb The Relentless Pursuit Of Perfection
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Molyn's Tempted To Touch
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Gran Marshall De Barba Negra
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH First Watch No Time To Die NJP RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Minuteman Lex Luthor
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Halcar Colleen BCAT
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Camio's Spring Green At Taliesin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Nathaniel Horn
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Baankanom's My Heaven Is You
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Grayhaven Somersets Swipe Right
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Bramver's Orohime
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 202
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Cherokee Legend Encore
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Holdsway Lion King
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG 2Stars Cold As Ice At Damari
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Xeralane's Mandate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Reynolds
- Entry: 259
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Hammersmith Heathcliff Heathcliff
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Corimist Destiny Awaits
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Catherine Bell
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
- Name: Flora's Dee Dee A-Maizie RA FCAT CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.