Lost Dutchman Kennel Club Phoenix, AZ 2023-03-12
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 2023
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Teresa Hodge
- Entry: 43
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Joseph Kriss
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Christie Martinez
- Entry: 778
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silvereire's Inspiration To Graystar's Epic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Teresa Hodge
- Entry: 43
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lillian Petermann
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 778
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Windfall Adesa 3 Wire Winter @ Emerald Mtn RN FDC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe Lobb
- Entry: 371
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Triseter Celtic Usher
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH VJK Myst Heir To The Throne TKN
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Birnam Wood's Country State Of Mind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann H. Roth
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Horse And Hound Full Of Hope
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Jabrwoki's Radio Flyer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Bob Busby
- Entry: 317
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Alma's Who Made Who
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Watersong Pouch Cove Resolute
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. April Clyde
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Mr President With Gordon
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elavador Starlight Goblet of Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Moxiepoms Mike Tyson Dallas The Prince
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: Great Scott's Summer Saugaro At Rose Creek
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Vista T'Sea's Mi Primrose
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Darle M. Heck
- Entry: 192
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHS Dakota Snowood Secret Wish DCAT
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Players Alitara Magic in the Air
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Legend's Follow The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 327
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXAS HXAD HXBD
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Stone Ridge Foolish Pleasure TKN
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Havens Orange Crush
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.