CANADA DEL ORO KENNEL CLUB Tucson, AZ 2014-11-09
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1018
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Vista's Wait For The Beep At MGK
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kaycee Klang
- Breed: Briard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Starlight's Lady In Waiting
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Connie Gerstner Miller
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Kenneth H. Levison
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Catching Fire V Glieshorbach SW
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M's Fear The Beard
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Christine Salyers Anderson
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH HiJinx This is How I Roll
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuationof a Myth
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Tue-J's Pacific Category Five
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Alpenspirit It's Our Game
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Paige (Penny) Hirstein
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Roundtown Everyday Magic Of Maryscot
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yangas All The Time
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Brocair's HRH Prince Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Hitimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Josandre's PH Bronze Bobby
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Pramada's Naughty Neville
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Himnotico Caliente
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Starlight's Lady In Waiting
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Vista's Wait For The Beep At MGK
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Lakotas Edinburg Of Cantar TC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Judy Webb
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.