Delaware County Kennel Club, Inc. York, PA 2023-03-19
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 2144
Best In Show
- Judge: James Mitchell
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James Mitchell
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Allesandra Folz
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kelly Diehl
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Betsy A. Yates
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Symmetry's Curtain Call On Main Street
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Alessandra Folz
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Raina McCloskey
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Betsy A. Yates
- Entry: 479
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Erinfyr Summer Solstice
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG HHH Autumn Sonnnet
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Bonanza
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHP Nsdtrc Keilissa Breaking Bad CD BN RA JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Denise Flaim
- Entry: 460
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Zaida Bint Muti Von Haussman
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Flessner's Element Of Surprise
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky Ain't She Sweet
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Tracy Powell
- Entry: 390
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Dreamhaven's Sum it Up With Old Bay BN TKN CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHS Olympusruns Something Wicked This Way Comes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Aliston FDC CAX FCAT SWN WAC RATO CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Jerdans Country Girl Of Eden Forest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCH Wakefield Moonrise
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: CH Bruhil's Class Is Black
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Margie Munro Get Off My Cloud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Karen Day
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Have Love Will Travel
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Kaylen's House Of Gryffindor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Xeralane's Mandate
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHG Surrey Sage
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Traleigh Trans Am
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Carl Liepmann
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Trifecta Sunshine in my Pocket at Maiella
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.