New Brunswick Kennel Club, Inc. Edison, NJ 2023-03-25
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1803
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frank Kane
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Frank Kane
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St Rogue Down Easter
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jenna Iacobellis Zablow
- Entry: 20
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Lucia Jackson-Young
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Heronsway Sunshine Makes Me Happy
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jenna Iacobellis Zablow
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brynn Moores
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Malajo's Formula For A Drama Devil
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Denys Janssen
- Entry: 649
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Aspyre Cat Got Ur Tongue
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Tamarack Valley View River Of Dreams
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: Shomberg's Fasten Your Sealbelt
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 235
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million
- Breed: English Foxhound
- Name: GCH Monacacy Bend's Lady Of The Chase
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS Dark Moon's Ozymandias
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Willowood-Sandale Get This Show On The Road
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Kristen L. Francis
- Entry: 363
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Snow Pilot
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Aliston FDC CAX FCAT SWN WAC RATO CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHG Beecreeks Evenkeel You're Gonna Need A Bigger Boat RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHP Greenway's Timeless Legend V Oleka CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris
- Entry: 276
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fleet St Rogue Down Easter
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Yarrow Venerie Patrick Henry
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS Sakanarra Spider
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 291
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Piedmont's Asian Persuasion
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Charm City's Virginia Black DCAT
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tribute
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Valdons Triple Bravo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
- Entry: 290
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Whitebreds Norwegian Jewell
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Gaston De La Rive Gauche
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Keepsake Moonstruck At Rockstar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 315
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Laureate Diamond Is Forever
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend CGC
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHG Lapinkaunis I Want It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.