Virginia Beach Kennel Club Doswell, VA 2023-03-25
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 1185
Best In Show
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Voodoo woman at Nakodo
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Marie Ann Falconer
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: James Taylor
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alexandra Marcelli
- Breed: Mastiff
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Mistic's Early Rizor
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: James Taylor
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Hadrian Towell
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Karlyn's Race To Stardom
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Miller
- Entry: 264
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Summit's Silver Lining SWA SCE
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHS Bear Hug Sing Second JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Adili & Ida B's Reign on Zambezi
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sno Hill Quiet Strength
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Pun Kotzky Ain't She Sweet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James Taylor
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHS Stecal's Voodoo woman at Nakodo
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Alchar Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Spicerack's Shotgun Rider CGCA
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Rivergroves Beyond The Pale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. John Ioia
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Paisley Notwithstanding
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pebwin Sheaman Carma At It's Finest BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. John Ioia
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHG Jolisse N Ryan Bright Like A Diamond
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: CH Highlander's Moon Light Ryder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Alfred Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Confection Supernova Explosion At Theory
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Covert Op
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Cobano (Avalos-Lara)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Eclipse Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Northbay Xcell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Trademark's Fantasy Of Magens Bay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr Gregg G Kantak
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Japanese Akitainu
- Name: Hokkai No Ryuu Go Konatsu BCAT
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.