SEMINOLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION Ocala, FL 2014-11-14
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1027
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hanna Sunderman
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Philip Briasco
- Entry: 273
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Piccadilly's Aurora's Maid Of Honor
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 187
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Omen Dalet Davir Of Sahara JC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Laurjosh Prince Palatine Of Poulstead
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Monarch's Empire Maker
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCH Palazzo's All By Himself Blue Ridge
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Spicerack's Whispering Sweet Nuthins
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH J-mar's Vito Akc Chunky Too
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Highland's Beam Me Up Scotty
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Sundance Second Chance
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brynnmawr 'N Seaplume's Built Tough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 196
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Wildfire On The Record
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH That's Adorabulls Dreaming Of You
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Betts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 96
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wexford Namtrah Second Hand News
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Serekunda Only On Sunday
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Sloan's Top Quality Great White
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Walter Pinsker
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Limelite's Tenfold
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Bourne To Run At WarWick
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Wonderland's Force Of Nature
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Nancy Liebes
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Eclipse Fabulous By Design
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.