BRAZORIA KENNEL CLUB, INC. Humble, TX 2014-11-16
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 691
Best In Show
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Walter Sommerfelt
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Melony Lopez
- Breed: Toy Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bonnie P Threlfall
- Entry: 122
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Captivates Star't Me Up
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GE Quietly Making Noise
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Courtwood Whirly Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Soletrader Zee Or Zed
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Soyara's The Flying Dutchman
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Honeypot's Poetry In Motion
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHP By-U-Cal's Monkey On The Bayou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Archangel's Ring Keeper Of Vincenza
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Tiburon Djibouti V Rhapsody
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Julie Felten
- Entry: 45
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Thunderwood's First Robin of Spring
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Aranisle Star Of San Jacinto
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Apache Run's Magnus The Chaos Kidd
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Betsy Dale
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dojo's Suikoden Tenmei
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Pampers Cash In Hand
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Novel Backroads Run For The Roses
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Royalty's A Splash Of Taylor
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Mar-B's Stayin' Alive
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Caprock Tara Hill Lemon Drop
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Empty Nest It's Not About The Money
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Vonzo Frank
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Julie Felten
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Barbidou V Tum Tums Vriendjes
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.