GOLDEN VALLEY KENNEL CLUB, INC. Turlock, CA 2014-11-21
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 963
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fenric Towell
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 160
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Sagebrush's Simply Irresistible
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sherwood N' Lomapoint Captain Crunch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. June A Penta
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M&MS Fear The Beard
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southchase's Wilbert Roy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Casablanca's Vakmero Pandur
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Darbydale's The Journey Continues
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Naples Tlbrk Dana Sanroque Cause And Effect
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Gerard C. Penta
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Absolutely Stand Back Look Out
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Trueheart's Courage Danny Barker
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Penaire Cash Game At Longvue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Joe C. Walton
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma Heart And Soul
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Kulana's Sh-Boom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Anderson
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Kman's Miss Fancy Pants
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Bon Idee's London Calling
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Wigglesworth Thriller
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Borderton Lou Easy An I A RN PT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: ll Granaio Dei Malatesta Consuelo
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.