CENTRAL FLORIDA KENNEL CLUB, INC. Orlando, FL 2014-12-11
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 3404
Best In Show
- Judge: Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Timothy Catterson
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Sarah Congleton
- Entry: 80
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Lautenschlager
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mark Francis Jaeger
- Entry: 835
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Empty Nest It's Not About The Money
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 607
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Nexus Total Eclipse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 412
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 500
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah CA
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Vixayo's Golden Hammer
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr Robt. Smith
- Entry: 373
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 515
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 464
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Keke Kahn
- Entry: 405
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Joseph F. Joly the 3rd
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: Immaculate Syn D'Lea
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.