MEDINA KENNEL CLUB, INC. Cleveland, OH 2014-12-12
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1631
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James R. White
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Nancy J. Gallant
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Marie Caudell
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Howard M. Yost
- Entry: 394
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Stonypoint's Time To Reign
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Spirit Ridge Something Royal Of Rustic
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Stonybrook's Phinito
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
- Entry: 372
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Super Man
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Tallpine's Life Of The Party
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Gamegard's I'LL Have Another At Braeside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Betsy Dale
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Baylock Heart Of Fire
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Jay-Roy Byrne'N Hot For You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Litilann's Photo Finish
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Scampezzys DeLorean Back To The Future
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: 242
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Stonewall's Let's MaKe It A Double
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Serenity's Walk In The Park
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Minskuhoff's Wow Black Majesty
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.