Charleston Kennel Club, Inc. Ladson, SC 2015-01-25
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 620
Best In Show
- Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Mi-Toi's Icon CM
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Shelley Hennessy
- Entry: 7
- Class: Master
- Name: Kathryn Markey
- Breed: Dalmatian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 270
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Jameson Nightcap
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Gold Icon's Dolce & Gabbana
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Fortune's Feet Don't Fail Me Now
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Champagne Taste
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Jakar An Affair Most Wicked
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Masterpiece
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Ierne's Saltimbanco
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Lindmont's Maid In The Shade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Rita Biddle,Esq
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: CH Blackberry Uragan CDX CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Trillium Blue's Skyfall
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Goldgrove Namaste
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Cove's End My Wish At Sea Ridge CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blaze Of Glory Of Wallace's Coven
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Red Warrior Geneva
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Reydaleterrydale Playing For Keeps
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Palmetto's Flying Dutchman
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D Got Be Real
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Moxiepom's Diego Gabriel Chavez
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Manorhouse Right As Rain
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Mi-Toi's Icon CM
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Jameson Nightcap
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Phuff's & Kimik's Nothing But Trouble
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Rosswell's Ramblin' Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Shelley Hennessy
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: Aspen Keep Distant Thunder
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Autumn's Stone Ridge Mojo
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: CH Timber Oaks Jingo Jango
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: CH Gothika Rose Red
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Alvin W Krause
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Mockingbirds Georgia Chrome
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.