Wisconsin Kennel Club, Inc. Madison, WI 2024-02-24
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 2012
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Manuel Queijeiro
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 596
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Telltale Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Encore 'N Tamburlaine Good Trouble
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of El Dorado
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Averson Rock N Roll FDC BCAT
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Blythmoor Unfogettable Firefly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 453
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Heart Mountains Bodacious At SapphireMountain Bcat
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Odysea It's Always Sonny at Surfari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Allison Corn-Sunderman
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB Grabo Frankie Goes To Magor
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB First Class Delta Of The Raptor Squad
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Pathwire Duke Of Elmwood
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake & Marlyn My Heart Can't Tell Me No
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi In Cahoots
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Debonair
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hekan Taking Care Of Bismark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Crossroads Mustang Sally
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Goldshields Marvelous Dream Of Mystik
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Cher Ami's Comin' In Hot!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James J Mitchel
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Alta Oceans Symphony Of The Seas
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: CH LaBrise Violet Celestial
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
- Breed: Bergamasco
- Name: GCH Loriana Di Valle Scrivia RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.