First Company Governor's Foot Guard Athletic Association West Springfield, MA 2024-03-02
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1329
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dennis J. Gallant
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Ta-Jon's Made From Scratch
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Pamela DeHetre
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Allyson Palmer
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Andrew Ritter
- Entry: 530
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH VJK-Myst Fortune Favors The Journey
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Pamela DeHetre
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Leela Werner
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Andrew Ritter
- Entry: 530
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Midnight White Sugarok Strut My Stuff At Nallie's CGC TKI
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Winchester's An Apple A Day JH
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: CH Valley View Kona Kai CSCA TKN
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Highmark Tomorrow Is Forever
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Anne P. Gallant
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Hobarra's Southern Cross Constellation
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dikerdachs Leora
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Somerri Hy Mountain Snohetta
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Estandon Legend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall
- Entry: 476
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN RI FITB
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHP Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT TKN CGC FDC
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Banstock Who Wants To Be King
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Bowater's Five Families
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Fleet St. Roque Downeaster
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Bruhil's Class Is Back
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Starkweather Shameless
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Abberann One More Day By Glendalough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Proctor
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Ta-Jon's Made From Scratch
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Calicops Sassafras Gonnakikurass
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Kalliope Mojito
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Andi My Cousin Vinny At Foursquare
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Covert Op
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Sweet O'Grady Destined To Be
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Hollyhock's Mayflower Of Karmel
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Alpenspirit Maciain The Highlander
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Harmony Hill's Wright Flyer
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Rainbow Moon
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Midnight White Sugarok Strut My Stuff At Nallie's CGC TKI
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Lukehaven Trivia's Crisp And Cold Vetur CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.