Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2015-02-01
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 951
Best In Show
- Judge: John C. Ramirez
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: John C. Ramirez
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's To Russia With Love
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madeline Martin
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Honey Anne Glendinning
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Skara Braes I Was Worth The Wait
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mar-K's Hot N Spicey
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH De Lombardie Bulkey Solstice
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Rainyday's Secret Garden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Somerri Scotch Make It A Double
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Honey Pot Pup On A Picnic
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Mistel's Can Can
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Shadigee's Sequel To Legends
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Witchway's Here Comes The Magic
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Johari's Hes All The Money On Wallstreet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charles J. Foley
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH McVan's To Russia With Love
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Cheron's Dirty Water
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Vaca Valley's Bold Ruler For Fraja EC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Bookmark's Uncommonly Good
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Gingery's Rhubarb
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mayfield Eva Gabor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alice Watkins
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH De Lamer Overboard
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Chowlamar Rebelrun Mr. Kidd CGC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Canal-Side's Imperator
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Geribob Salishan To The Manor Born
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Thomas W. Coen
- Entry: 26
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Croften Jambalaya
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Zegen Van Vlaanderen
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Blackdales Larkspur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Thomas W. Coen
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Wyndemere's Country Girl
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.