Virginia Beach Kennel Club Doswell, VA 2024-03-24
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 974
Best In Show
- Judge: Karen Hynek
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Karen Hynek
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Stone
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Lenore Hedemark
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Entry: ---
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Arcturus' Black Tea and Bourbon
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 165
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Stelor's Rock Solid
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier Shamrock Shoot For The Stars Of Fernhill
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Wirewick Afterhours Feels Like A Regret ATT FDC JH TKN CGC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Ania's Cyclone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Gordon Hayburn
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Flessner's Element Of Surprise
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Celtic Lore's Honor And Valor SC BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Trudalu's Cericho Indietro Vali-T
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: CH Mata Cerdos Quiet Storm
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Sforzando's Mariachi
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Elegy's You Live In The Dark BN RE CA SWN PSD CGCA CGCU TKE ATT VHMA VHMPFITG
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: April Clyde
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kriscots He's A Rebel At De La Pomme
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Stephanie Hedgepath
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro Debonair
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Sweet Aico Miss Yoyo At Piedmont
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB BCR All That Glitters Is Not Gold
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: John Schoeneman
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Whispering Pines Covert Op
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Celestial's Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Bam's Samsted Peaches & Cream Jubilee
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: CH Ajuaq's Mighty Mikko of Skandia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Eclipse Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Fire On Fire
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Tana's Orange Crush TKN
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: GCHS Revelation Adiva Aviva Of Samara
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Karen Hynek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
- Name: Enemossens Afterhours Clark CM# CGCA CGCU TKI VHMA VHMP VSWB
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.