Cabrillo Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2024-04-05
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 638
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Horse And Hound Full Of Hope
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: Timaru Facsimile
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 9
- Class: Master
- Name: Alexis Lopez
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Land Of Pride Canischios River Remonda
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Conamara Walkin' After Midnight
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Russet Leather Soaring Pegasus Of Tamaron
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Play It Again
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Verdoro's The Border Is Closed
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Horse And Hound Full Of Hope
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: CH Vin-Melca's Nimrod
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Quiet Creek's Hot Toddy
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Jasiri-Sukari Cap-Tin Obvious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Se Faire Remarquer
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Timaru's Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Morgenwald's Reach for the Sky V Katon FDC CGCA
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH SMD Aguacate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Foxbriar's National Pinnacle from Itsy Bitsy
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Jonestowns The Answer: My Ezma Junior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cottfordcourt Zander
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tokie Time After Time
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Jetstar's Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: Vista T'Seas Mi Hi Barbie Dazzles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Player's Alitara Magic In the Air
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Jogoso's Justified FDC
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Banyan Homewood Fly Me To The Moon
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Spotlight No Filter Needed At Amethyst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Trilogy's Queen Of Everything
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Terra's Utterly Priceless
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Mon Amies Pants On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.