Greater Emporia Kennel Club, Inc. Lawrence, KS 2024-04-05
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 581
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Big Benz Okami's Beautiful Illusion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Andersen
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Rejoices To The Point
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Julia "Maddie" Powers
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Orenda Viva Phantom Petefcat
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Sidney L. Marx
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Casey Walker
- Breed: Shiba Inu
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 219
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Zane's As Time Goes By At Miravia
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Rejoices To The Point
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Chisholm Trail Glacier's Meant To Be Top Shelf CGC TKN
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
- Breed: Boykin Spaniel
- Name: CH Beekauz's Rebel Yell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Texano Order Of The Phoenix
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Kingsbury Atomic Blizzard
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCH Deluxe Warrior Princess
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Omen-Sahara-Starlite Twiggy Running Thru The Roses BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Big Benz Okami's Beautiful Illusion
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Crown's HRH Prince Of The Night
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Waterfront's Girl On THe Hunt CGC TKN
- Breed: German Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Daveren's Radagast Of Greenwood
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Owl Hollow's The Hammer And Pennant
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Sheep Creek Malbec
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hillview Diamond Spice
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Den-Mar's Miss Liberty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Riesa N Passionpaps Locked and Loaded
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHS Empee's Black Panther
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Edelweiss Sting Like A Bee
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Xela's Fame And Fortune
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good And Ready ll
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Qazara Star Spangled Banner
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Dawin One For The Money
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jerry M. Watson
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Abingtons I See Blue Ice
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Saddle Peak Red Red Wine
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHB Praire Fire Garden In The Shade
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Mystic Suntime Everclear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.