Chintimini Kennel Club, Inc. Albany, OR 2024-04-06
Posted by: Kimberly Rudzik
Total Entry: 1261
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W Dowling
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH VJK Myst Heir To The Throne TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W Dowling
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Maystar's Shonleh Michan Ruddy Duck
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Douglas McFarlane
- Entry: 41
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sarah Mackney
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford,MD
- Entry: 573
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Stormstruck'n Sundance Reyn'n Thunder
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Douglas McFarlane
- Entry: 41
- Class: Master
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford.MD
- Entry: 573
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Verdant's O What A Conundrum
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Marissa L Clark
- Entry: 195
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH VJK Myst Heir To The Throne TKN
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Dream Hi-Millette Insatnt Replay By Relyt
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Phinney Green Starlight Premiere
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Juniper's Daylight Special TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Nam Soon (Derrick) Seow
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Khiva's Singular Sensation
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHS DC Zamaradi's Aerial Repeater SC BCAT
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH RJ's Celebrate The Revolution
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHB Kocar's Under Pressure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr Andrea Bradford,MD
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's The Legend Exists
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Desperado
- Breed: Boerboel
- Name: Alpha Delta Kennel A Winter Storm Warning
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Neu-Rodes Roll with the Punches
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Sally George
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHB Maystar's Shonleh Michan Ruddy Duck
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: CH Max-Well's Tiger Eye
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Shortyrocks sweet sweet Connie
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elavador Starlight Goblet of Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Azalea A Alvarez
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHG Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Nordic Vision's Turn Back Time
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Briarcliff's King Of Clay
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Diamond Ohlala
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Darryl Vice
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight & Dblshot's Premier Edition CGC TKN
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Tre Run's He's An Angry Elf At EJT
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Whitebredsnorwegian Jewell
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Foo Dog's Hug Me A Kodiak
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Nam Soon (Derrick) Seow
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Sublime's Fan the Fire of Limelite
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Playing With Fire At Relyt-Willowbrook
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHG Sky Acres Restricted Airspace
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Blue Havens Orange Crush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.