Tuscaloosa Kennel Club Columbiana, AL 2024-04-06
Posted by: Frank Murphy
Total Entry: 633
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. JoAnne M. Buehler
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sheeba Ladies Man
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. JoAnne M. Buehler
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Tina Starr
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zachary Silva
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Diane Price
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Asias Smooth Talker By Blackwitch
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Tina Starr
- Entry: 8
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Diane Price
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Onak's The Force of Destiny
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J Shreve
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Happy House China Gilbert
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Dogwood Breaking Point
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Southern The Good In Goodbye
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Chambrays Life Is Like A Box Of Chocolate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Harewood Royall T Son of a Biscuit SL
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH Sidearm Easy Money 3
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Prairie View Eiswein Von Drachenwald JC BCAT ATT
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Highland Rim Stuck On You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. JoAnn M Buehler
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder At Lawless
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Corral West Love Shack FDC CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Gran Marshall De Barba Negra
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Steadfast's Son Of Liberty SWA FDC CGC TKA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Ramirez
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Pathwire Duke Of Elmwood
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Nicairn Angus Hjo Got The Spirit
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B Peat
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sheeba Ladies Man
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mountain Crest Unleash The Spirit
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Milyi Angel Naturalnyy Blondin
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Southdown Pay No Mind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Gumby's Hey Now you're An Allstar NWR
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Lakeridge Secret Persuasion
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Gianna's My Way
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Bully Hills Deaton @ Lyerly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Triple H Man In The Moon
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCH Tanasi's I'm Your Man With Flying M
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Daimler's Geographically Courageous O'images
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: GCH Twisted Acres Wish Upon A Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. JoAnn M Buehler
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka
- Name: Showboat Take Your Whiskey Home
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.