Cabrillo Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2024-04-07
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 726
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Horse And Hound Full Of Hope
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Myers
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Alexis Lopez
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Myers
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lindi's Eye On It
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Myers
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emerson Jaquish
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Gary L Myers
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Bruin's State Of The Art
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Koppertone's Chick's Dream About Me
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Conamara Walkin' After Midnight
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Verdoro's The Border Is Closed
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silhouette Cuttingedge Nacho Average Parti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Horse And Hound Full Of Hope
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Forgetmenot Beatles Rock Me Elidas
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Empire Pirates In The Fast Lane
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Dreamline Shooting Star ML
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Timaru's Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Golden Rule & Neet Vantage TKN VHMP
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Bruin's State Of The Art
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Morgenwald's Reach for the Sky V Katon FDC CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Grace M. Fritz
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHG Monamour Beyond And Above
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Chrome Plated Heart
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Carmel Sky High Stargazer
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Rockledge Knock On Wood At Thornton's
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Hutton
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Aslan Vindicated Victory
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Forestcreek Angelo
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHB Sharbelle Dream Out Loud
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Jogoso's Justified FDC
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Spotlight No Filter Needed At Amethyst
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Desoto's Fasten Your Seatbelts
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Players Alitara Magic in the Air
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Love'N Stuff A Night To Remember
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Scott's Georgia On My Mind
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Wyndstar Sweet Side
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Stonebrook's Unstoppable Bodie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.