Terry-All Kennel Club, Inc. Brighton, CO 2024-04-14
Posted by: Kimberly Rudzik
Total Entry: 1141
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Give Me Smore'
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Gary Andersen
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Helen W Stein
- Entry: 55
- Class: Master
- Name: Camryn Sherrin
- Breed: Pomeranian
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 538
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Helen W Stein
- Entry: 55
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Reagan Lebsock
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 538
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E. Stein
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Galewinn's Bringing Down The House
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Tirza's Country Squire Slash of Blue
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Mardi Gras Mountain Sunset
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Helen W Stein
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletrader Dean Martin
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Kingsleah Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Corral West Fancy Like Applebee's On A Date Night BCAT CGC TKN ATT
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Amore's Azul for Temmoku
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Kenneth Buxton
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHG Kris Kountry Three Card Monte V Northstar
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Dtales Thank Heaven Gallant Ciden Alisaton
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Tru North's He Said he was Gonna Call
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Davieau's Thunder Paws Of The Forest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mc-Kee Follow Me On Easy Street
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: CH Dreamtime's The Blue Eclipse At Araluen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: David J.Kirkland
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Crystal's The Myth the Legend
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Winterboots Star Bits
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Edelweiss Welcome To The Jungle
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH S&L Mother Of Dragons
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Randy E Garren
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamar Salt Heir
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Jen'N Di's New England Classic
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: Rama Kha's Today was a Fiarytale by Moonrise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bugaboo's Give Me Smore'
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Adagio's In The Dark Of The Night Del Oso
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Dog Holiday Magnificent Seven Of Willowbrook
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Madhatters Achilles' Heel BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.