Cahaba Valley KC Montgomery, AL 2024-04-18
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 0
Best In Show
- Judge: Malcolm Moore
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Malcolm Moore
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Mokaodc Kiluo St Honore At TX Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gigi Griffith
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julian Lee Brooks
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Kim Griffith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Maldiz Diosa De La Noche
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gigi Griffith
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Celeste Silva
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Kim Griffith
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder For Lawless
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You DJA CGC
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Redaero Foxbrooke Double Double
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Maximus Golden Trip Lord Of The Manor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Edgewood Deyci Crown Jewel Keepsake
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH Sidearm Easy Money 3
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Lost Heritage Knight Of El Dorado
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Harewood Royall T Son of a Biscuit SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Karen Hynek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder At Lawless
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Alfie
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Bar K's Love As It Was
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Kalora's Drop A Bombshell Baby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Reason Gone Mad
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Carmel Mr. Joe Adamis
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Southdown Pay No Mind
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Kolmar's Parti All The Time
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Marlex Miss Marvel
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Forestcreek Just Right
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Mokaodc Kiluo St Honore At TX Star
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Sundance & Byrums I Left My Heart in San Francisco
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Apatika's Rinchen Zayah
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Gianna's My Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Harry H (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Elite Paramount Crime Spree
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Canuck's April Showers
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHG Mello-D's Shadows And Light
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Terra's Sparkle N Shine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Fullmoon Backwoods Barbie
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.