Northeast Oklahoma Kennel Club Fayetteville, AR 2024-04-19
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 727
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Carol White-Moser
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr Carol White-Moser
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Affinity Flyhigh Hit Me With Your Best Shot
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Scott Toney
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH L-Wynd's Dances On Air
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Scott Toney
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: Circle Games Archive CGC TKN VHMP
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RE TKN
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Realta Sycomore Spry CGC
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHS Leah (Santos)
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHB Overton's First Lady Of Gryffiti JH DS DJ CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS Soletraader Dean Martin
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: CH Kingsbury Atomic Blizzard
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious FDC CA BCAT DJ DN CGCA TKA
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: Dark Moon N Treybeau's Sizzling Cinnamon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHB Kamikaze's Enthroned In The Hearts Of Kings
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Pouch Cove's Southwind Billow Maiden Of Aegir RI BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN BN-V FITB
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS O'Blako's Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Crown's HRH Prince Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 81
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tickled Pink
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Owl Hollow's The Hammer And Pennant
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Lochravens Quest For A Little Rum
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Ashscot's Catch Me If U Can FDC CGCA CGCU TKN ATT FITB RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Chic Louis Vuitton
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHS Empee's Black Panther
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Masterpiece Don't Talk About Him
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: GCH BMZ's From Santa With Love, Kaleidoscope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Carolyn A Herbel
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Kayobi Takukat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Affinity Flyhigh Hit Me With Your Best Shot
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Chrysalis Fantasy On Ice
- Breed: Canaan Dog
- Name: CH Woodland West's Front Runner
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Dog Holliday Magnificent Seven Of Willowbrook BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.