Montgomery Kennel Club Montgomery, AL 2024-04-20
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 554
Best In Show
- Judge: Harry H. Schulman
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Harry H. Schulman
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Klerkshof Mr Gaga
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Nancy Eilks
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julian Lee Brooks
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Oaklawn Little Drummer Boy at Graceleigh
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Eilks
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Sacha Eckert
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Asias Smooth Talker By Blackwitch
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Tradewind's Beecause I Can
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Crowned King
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Silhouette Blacklight
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Waterbound Making Waves RN BN BCAT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Karen Hynek
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Edgewood Deyci Crown Jewel Keepsake
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH Sidearm Easy Money 3
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Set-A-Part Atajo Of Lomarol Hounds CGC TKN
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Southwinds Shooting Star BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Nancy Eilks
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHB Bar K's Love As It Was
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder For Lawless
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: CH Rio Nova Dancing With Nothin' But My Hat On
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 38
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Axcium's Masterpiece
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Temora Reason Gone Mad
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Klerkshof Mr Gaga
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: Miamor's Bonnie Lass De Oeste
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Forestcreek Just Right
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Romantic Show Lou Lou
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Malcom E. Moore
- Entry: ---
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Mokaodc Kiluo St Honore At TX Star
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Fortuna Don'T Give A Ship
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHB Tauro Major Destiny
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Gianna's My Way
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender
- Entry: 65
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Eilks
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Fullmoon Elizabeth Taylor
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.