Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2015-03-15
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1224
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Rose
- Breed: Boxer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Wynmoor Sweetgrass White Diamonds
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHP Everso's Toein' The Line JH
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHG Quiet Creek's Limited Edition
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Starline's Jimmy Choo
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Ladyhawks Gallant Bess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: George E. Marquis
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Monark Nobody's Fool
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
- Name: GCH Bruin's Quarter Quell
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Trueheart's Courage Danny Barker
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: CH Northcote's Fire Ranger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 195
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Tom Sawyer
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Dejavu Fat Chicks Revenge
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Nightfire's Unique But Real
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Fredrick R Stephens
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG On The Spots Chase Me Charlie
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Park Place
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Black Sky Jukka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dreamchaser Follow Your Dreams
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's For Your Eyes Only
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 14
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: Kalon's Starlight Dancer
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.