Durham Kennel Club Inc Raleigh, NC 2015-03-20
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 1135
Best In Show
- Judge: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: ---
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Aaron Burlingame Jr.
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Dark Waters Dream Machine V Eternal Moon.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 246
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Carolina's Running With The Hare JH JHR CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Malagold Southern Belle Of Wingstar
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Sw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Saboteur V. Raklyn Ciden
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Shana's Blue Bayou
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Aviators Artistic Freedom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Goldsand's Billie Jean
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Hampton Court Broxden In Queso Emergency
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Strom Warning At Graycottage
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Bronwyn He's A Heartbreaker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald N. Rella
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Martini's Jameson Nightcap
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: Cabernet Gets The Party Started
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Barberrys Take A Chance On Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Eric J Ringle
- Entry: 155
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Solange Body Language
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.