Alamance Kennel Club, Inc. Raleigh, NC 2015-03-19
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 954
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Vincent P Chianese
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Goldsand's Billie Jean
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Vincent P Chianese
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Jaclyn Smith
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH paradise bright morning star
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A Johnson
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH SandsCape Pardon Me Boys
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Militza's My Cherie Amour
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Jersey's Due Process Of Law
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Saboteur V. Raklyn Ciden
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH My-Jon's High Society
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Goldsand's Billie Jean
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalriada's Strom Warning At Graycottage
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Bronwyn He's A Heartbreaker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex N Kisa Set Fire
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: Hopecrest's Monkey Business CM13
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 146
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Shaggybark's Will I Am
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Concord The Franchise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Jakare Del Lirio Blanco
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.