Oakland Kennel Club Vallejo, CA 2015-03-22
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1762
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Don Sutton
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Andrew Mueller
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Kathryn A Cowsert
- Entry: 284
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Sanbar's Ride The Winds
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Indian Bend Kelyric Heart And Soul
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Silveroaks Surfcity Shades Of Grey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ann H. Roth
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Paradise Bette Davis Eyes
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M's Texas Mae West
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Arubmec's Mischeif Managed
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 342
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi Jinx This Is How I Roll
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Aldenhan's Spellcaster
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Karaboudjans Mystic Moonspell
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Avatars Let's Try It Again
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Absolutely Stand Back Look Out
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Yanga's All The Time
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Trueheart's Courage Danny Barker
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
- Entry: 231
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH North Well Vivian JP Rose Queen
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Wenrick's Don't Stop Believing
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Winsome's Home Run For Nirvana
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Cashnross' A Brief Furlough
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Chuck Winslow
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Champagne Celebration Midnightdancer Donnchada NLD
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Ta Sen Swinging On A Star
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Blackflash Star's Comet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Chaps Woodsy Dreamcatcher
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Georgie Porgie Pudding And Pie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.