Claremore Kennel Club of Oklahoma Claremore, OK 2015-03-28
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 1057
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Maxwell Adams
- Breed: Saint Bernard
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 344
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Keepsake That's All Folks
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Highmark Rockin newyearseve At gkenbrook RN
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Renaissance XXX's And OOO's
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Clarion's Blackberry Bramble
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Julres turbo edition
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Signet Meisterhaus Gossip Girl
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Crown Jewel Tatiana
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: DC Aliki Notanuff's Spice It Up A Notch SC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Camrria's Above and Beyond
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Lonely Creeks Bruce Almighty
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Lago Vista All's Well That Ends Well
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Xmarks's OOH- RAHI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridgmar's Just Joking Around
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH H Manit's Kir Royale
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 233
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Stringers So Amazing
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Tacori Magic Dragon On A Karousel
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Ta-Jon's Cuckoo 4 Your Luv
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 178
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Bluvali Players Paradigm
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Bigstar's Unchained At Hannon Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH C Amo Jin Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Mpossible Xecutor of Irongate CD
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Akadia Blue Bombshell
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Cut From The Deck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Youwarou WA N'Tafouk CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.