Clinton Iowa Kennel Club De Witt, IA 2015-03-29
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 557
Best In Show
- Judge: ---
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 8
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Luke MacMillan
- Breed: Saluki
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Forever's All Jacked Up CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Paradoc's Bellwether Health
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Dare's Victory Fourtold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Copperridge's I Love Lucy
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Acadian's Shay Trace Trail Of Slopoke
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Elvbend's The Soldier's Tear
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Shadynook You Oughta Be In Pictures
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: CH Nagyalma Yes I Can
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Happy Tails Kit Kat Saves The Day & Stealsheart
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Von Rose Masked Phantom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Epoch's New York Minute
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Fox Fire Inspector Inquisitor
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: Outbackred's Advent Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah Diamond In The Sky At Lone Pine
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Rene's Golden Bear
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Motif's John Bernard Books
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: CH Shine N' NuStars MMM MMM Good MingYu
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: CH Flolin Simbolic Jester
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Graffiti McMatt Shook Me @Lookouttrail
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sundance Ringside Rumor
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Margaux's Va Voom
- Breed: Puli
- Name: CH Prydain Joshua CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.