Kern County Kennel Club, Inc. Bakersfield, CA 2015-03-29
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 876
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael J. Dougherty
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael J. Dougherty
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 18
- Class: Master
- Name: Katelyn Myers
- Breed: Rottweiler
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrery M. Bazell
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: Windrock Let Them Talk
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 94
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro N Shardust Authentic
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Whiskeytown Si Drake Gran Legacy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Daggarwood Delight
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Wyndyoak's Ms. Budding Blossom
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH Kamars Final Laugh SC
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Pramada's Xavier With Jorddachs SL
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Bigluv's Lady Isabella CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Excelsia's He Thinks He's Wonderful
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Glacier White Moonlite Star chaser
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Ogee Saltus Ze Zahrabske
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judy Webb
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: CH Rocklege Ms. Lexi Of Meath
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidently On Porpoise
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Surefyre's Once In A Blue Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrery M. Bazell
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Genki's Blue Moon
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Carmas Penne Pasta At Crizwood
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Brigadoon's Canton Ginger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Durandel Dance With Me
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Prefere True Reflection
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Bon Idee's Made You Look CGC
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Scott Ragtyme You Are The Music In Me
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's For Your Eyes Only
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Abingtons Da Vinci
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.