Wichita Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, KS 2015-04-06
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1014
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Bergen Pryor
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 143
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Summits The Vanilla Sky
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Leatherhead's Don't Do Me Like That
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Miss Virginia L. Lyne
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Osiris Cowboy Cassanova
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: El Retorno Africa Mia ER1
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint New Day Bruin At Kimo
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Hampton Court's Monte Cristo
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tumbelle' N Silkyence Eye Candy
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Destiny
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointes Buddy Dazzler
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Musicbox Fig Newton At Alharin
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Armani Old Wonderland
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Linda L. Robey
- Entry: 148
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG XTC's He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!.
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Belmark Close Encounter
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH La Neige's Walking The Red Carpet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Steven D Gladstone
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Parrigi's Cholla Chase CM2
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.