Birmingham Kennel Club, Inc. Columbiana, AL 2015-04-03
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 761
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Emma Gallaway
- Breed: Maltese
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Linn-Lee's & JenKar's Markers Mark
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 140
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Rock Of Cashel
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Celtic Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Barstool Boogie MS
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Bubble Gum V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Rummer Run's Black Magic
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Super Man
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Frostyacres Peppermint Rokete Rexann
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Capability's Hot Tin Lizzie
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Loch Cu Goody Two Shoes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Euphoria Rhapsody Locked In A Tower
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Exmoor's Epitome
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Linn-Lee's & JenKar's Markers Mark
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Kimik's Who Dunnit
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Overtop Niort
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Bigstar's Unchained At Hannon Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady CGC
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Honeyfox So Dash N Debonair CD
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Copperridge's Unforgettable
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH C Amo Jin Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Rocking J One In A Million
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.