Clearwater Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2015-01-09
Posted by: Sydney Good
Total Entry: 1326
Best In Show
- Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Athena Sanchez
- Breed: Papillon
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 299
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Bellary N Beaubriar Dazzler CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ronald Menaker
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Sulie Greendale Paveza
- Entry: 119
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Regimes Thriller Of Elmo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 285
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Alisaton Saboteur V. Raklyn Ciden
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Arisha Krasa Russkaya Nocknaya Zvezda
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Sweigart
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Hampton Court Broxden What In Carnation
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ronald Menaker
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Jolei Hallmark Rocket Power
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D Got Be Real
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Angelic Thumbalina
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kimro's Kaddy Shack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Entry: 155
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: William Stebbins
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Wynward's Remember That
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.