Manatee Kennel Club, Inc. Brooksville, FL 2015-01-14
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1158
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: MaretH K. Kipp
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hanna Sunderman
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: James Covey
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Claircreek Veludo Do Sol
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: James Covey
- Entry: 190
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Seafarers Red Hot And Green
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: CH Glacier's Gertie Queen Of Spades
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Silhouette's Starlet
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Giaconda
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Bubble Gum V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Marjorie Martorella
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Dal Primo The Jester Of NV
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: MaretH K. Kipp
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Aristocrat's Firestone Of Cross The Rubicon
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Fyrewyre Fit To Be Tied
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Glenda Dawkins
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Marchwind Barbara Ann
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Stringer's So Amazing
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Angelic Thumbalina
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Double D Got Be Real
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 143
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH JCRV-Klasse Warrior Rising The Banner
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 113
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Signature's Abby Scuito
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Solange Body Language
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCH Lumiturpa Tapakka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: MaretH K. Kipp
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Eau De Bretagne
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.