Oakland County Kennel Club, Inc. Novi, MI 2015-01-17
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1910
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 39
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Lautenschlager
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 705
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 383
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH ESSpecial Feeling Hott N Steamy
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Lucky Morn Firecracker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Rita A. Bell
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Kuriann Of First Avenue
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cherry Creek Confetti
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Tioka's American Ride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Jerry H.Weiss
- Entry: 374
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane "N" Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Rios Luca Brasi Monster RN CA CGC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: CH Abracadabra Of Cindy Land At Crivitz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Toddie Clark
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Baylock Heart Of Fire
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Valtera's St Patrick's Party Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Malcom E. Moore
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Hallmark Jolei Rocket Power
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH San Remo's Valentino
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Fiore Viva Lady's Tresses
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Divine's Let Em Talk About Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Mi's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Gary L. Sparschu
- Entry: 338
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Lambluv's Sultry Sensation
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Impact's Golden Ticket
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Thomas W. Coen
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Jacqueline De La Vie En Rose
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.