Oak Ridge Kennel Club Harriman, TN 2015-01-17
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 619
Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Hess
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Goldsand's Billie Jean
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Patricia Hess
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Thomas Kirstein
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Annabella Hines
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Beaubriar's Best kept Secret
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bib 'N Tux Diamonds Are Forever
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Oncore MyKyna Run To Daylight
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Blu'Star's Who Called The Cops
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Thomas Kirstein
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Charlamar Redcliffe Now's The Time
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: Mystiko & Adili's Can't Stop The Reign At Quest
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Old Mission's Lucid Dream
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Artic Fox & Baywolf More Power 2U
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Full Circle's Tip Of London Tower
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Ixa's Addicted To Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Beth Sweigart
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Goldsand's Billie Jean
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Broxden Waybroke Simphuni Burlesque
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: Dandy Black & Blue Fire & Ice
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: GCH Milenka's Hector In Act Four
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Infiniti Holding Kryptonite
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Palmetto's Flying Dutchman
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Cottage Lake's Our Lady Of fatima
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ruth Zimmerman
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: Goldkress A Horse With No Name
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Peter Green
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Star Country Demuir I Am I Am
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Faithrock Can I Trust U With My Heart
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Paramount Pinesprings Pillow Talk
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Xtra Style
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Thomas Kirstein
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Kel Simoon Osumaren Sambala
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.