Central Wyoming Kennel Club, Inc. Casper, WY 2015-05-22
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 553
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nelson R Huber
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Nelson R Huber
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Annyssa Brown
- Breed: Bichon Frise
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Greenough's Caveman In Blue Jeans
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Country Squire Cotillion
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sundowners Orion Coast To Coast JH CGC
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Relentless Country Wind Tornado JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Ellyn-Rempel
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCH Pacific Happytail's Heartbreaker
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Shylo Uptown Strutter
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH Sapwoods Mystery Movie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Arley D. Hussin
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mojo's Continuation Of A Myth
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Free 'N Easy Of The Midnight Sun
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Sagmar's Merlin Is Magic CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kirenska's The Polar Express
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Imagineabulls First Edition
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Janwell Midnight Ryder
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Plum Creek's Hear Me Roar
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Impressive 24 Karat Bumble Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Hilltop's GQ Cover Boy
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Tumbelle' N Silkyence Eye Candy
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Misti's Storm Chaser Of Ayrwen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue-Ellyn Rempel
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Holy Diver
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Jade East Catch Some Z's
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHB JJ's I'll Call Your Bluff
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH Bonchien Bee-Utiful Ba-Bee
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 71
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH Travler Kelise Overdrive
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Taylryder's Dyn-O-Mite At Turnabout CGC
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Wild Winds Prairie Dawn At Whispering Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Nelson R Huber
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Away To Me Jet Blue
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.