Holland Michigan Kennel Club Kalamazoo, MI 2015-05-22
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1251
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Superman
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Carroll
- Breed: Pug
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 429
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Casmir's Unforgetable
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Entry: 185
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussex Man Of Steel
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand Tangled Up In Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
- Entry: 171
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Shameless
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoralee's Supernatural MW
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH JT's Midnights Incandescence ML
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
- Entry: 258
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Phillmar Superman
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Fanta C's Spice Of Life
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Seabury's Final Voyage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Pants On Fire
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Twice As Nice
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxheart's Rough And Ready
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Est Etiam Junctus Maximus At Arily
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David M. Krogh
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bonitos Companeros Dow Jones
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH E.T. Xela's Phone Home
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Novel Backroads Run For The Roses
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Quachitah One Life To Give
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sabe's Simply Invincible
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: CH Willowcreek's Fat Bottom Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Patricia Hess
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Bayshore Stonehavens Goldmine
- Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
- Name: Stefsstells Saer Seifur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfields I got A Roughside
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.