Mid-Continent Kennel Club of Tulsa, Inc. Stillwater, OK 2015-05-24
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 869
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C Bassett
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Bela's This Time It's Hudson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Ava Katherine Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridgmar's Just Joking Around
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James Fehring
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Bela's This Time It's Hudson
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Renaissance Tambopata The Lion Hearted
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Bow-K's Cold Play
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH J.A..Y. JP Love Me Tender Blue Nile
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Kiarry & Deluxe Adam's Rib
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Redglen Billionaire At Strppkr
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCH Blueprint's Top Of The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Journey's Jewel
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kilyka's Three Sheets At Aegir RN
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Lonely Creek's Bruce Almighty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bill R.W Edwards
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Glentom's Dirty Harry
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Rivers Strom on the horizon of nature
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridgmar's Just Joking Around
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Koniki's N Ka-Lynn's The Big Kahuna
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo Wanna Be Startin' Somethin'
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: CH Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Piason Make My Wish Come True
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 139
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memories
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Jen'ndi's Wildthang O'Ashbrook @ Adonai
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Dvlstr Smiln Diamonds R Forever
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Alegria Ashton Martin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Bill R.W Edwards
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Wallbanger It's All In The Genes
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: CH C Amo Jin Of Fu You Yuan Kennel
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: Gabek Eamon Du Chatela Rocher
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Bill R. W. Edwards
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Youwarou WA N'Tafouk CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.