Spartanburg Kennel Club, Inc. Fletcher, NC 2015-05-24
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1033
Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Linda Robey
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Joseph Molloy
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Bobby Brown
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 374
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Myshadow's Silk N' White Suede
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Goldentrip My Heart Will Be Go On
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Szizlin Rhapsody Never Say Never JH DN CA
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Seafarers Red Hot And Green
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Southern Jes A Lit'l Hunting Sensation JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Deck Plate Leader
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Milroc Polarized Trouble
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Thaon's Sanjaya
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 199
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebbles' Run Play It Again Ham
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Trillium Blue's Skyfall
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Goldgrove Namaste
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: CH Italica's Fifty Shades Of Gray
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peggy Beisel - McIlwaine
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHB PawGate's Leipreachan An Cara
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Morningstar Bourban St. Chieftain
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Pennywise On The Road Again
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Patricia Lanctot
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Artmeis Voici Valente Of Regallust
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Manor House Right As Rain
- Breed: Pug
- Name: Moonstruck's Mr. Big Shot!
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Her Majesty's Bella Stellina Of BelAmor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robert Ennis
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Tiburcio Da Maya
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Enchanted Hart Down N Dirty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Michael Lanctot
- Entry: 184
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: CH Timbers Bodacious
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH Turicks Trifecta UDX OM2 TD RN BH HXAs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Michael Lanctot
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Battlefield's Turn Up The Heat
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.