Corn Belt Kennel Club Bloomington, IL 2015-05-23
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 778
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Reigate Fire Away
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colbie Ewer
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Bowmaker Red White & Blue CGCA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 96
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Tramore Notorious
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHS Darby Canyons Dantes Inferno SH CGC RN
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: CH Zoldmali Cetli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William F Potter II
- Entry: 86
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH GrandCru Giaconda CGC
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Daybreak's Country Chic W
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baghdad Eleganza Extravaganza
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addiction
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Beverly Capstick
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: CH Elridge's Billy The Kid
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Gamegard's I'LL Have Another V Braeside RN
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Moonlighter's Solitary Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William F Potter II
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Caledonian Tea Time Of Wolfpit
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Fox Valley Bustin Loose
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Omega's Angelo Dundee
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Tes She's Crafty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong Singular Sensation
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pekden Phd For Schuyler
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Firefly Poms Pippin Of Rhone's
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Gimme One More Chantz At Creekside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sue Goldberg
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Reigate Fire Away
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Ken's Always Gets The Last Laugh
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: CH Sanders Exqwzt Straight Arrow
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Helen W. Gleason
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X'Sells Kiss-N-Tell
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick's Rolling Stone
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Ranita's I'LL Have Another TC CGC
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Divine HSAS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Moonbaby's Orbiting Saturn
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.